Staff Directory

Administration

Thomas, Christina - Principal (Students: 12th Grade/Seniors)

Greenberg, Dana - Associate Principal (Students: 11th Grade/Juniors)

King, Justyna - Associate Principal (Students: 9th Grade/Freshman)

Shultz, Tim - Associate Principal (Students: 10th Grade/Sophomores)

Art

Kreutz, Hannah - Photography/Digital Design/Yearbook

Slater, Kim - Art

Vanwaardhuizen, Samantha - Ceramics

Wacker, Kim - Photography

Wyatt, Dawn - Art / Painting & Drawing

Athletics

Farmer, Delaney - Athletic Trainer

Hull, JoDee - Athletic Secretary

McCarthy, Tom - Stadium Manager

O'Leary, Rick - Athletic Director

Counseling/Special Services

Dennis, Jeff - Counselor (NAA-SHE)

Gallucci,Lenore - Counselor (A-CRA)

Hargraves, Marilyn - Counselor (SHF-Z)

Henry, Allison - Psychologist

LaMance Dawn - Counselor (HEA-KAW)

Miller, Cameron - Counselor (CRB-HAZ)

Reuhl, Taylor - Counselor (KAX-MZZ)


Lane, Corey - Youth Eastside Services

Meyer, Dani - Speech Language Pathologist

Miller, Coryn - Speech Language Pathologist

Peterson, Molly - Occupational Therapist

Torelli, Sara - Evergreen Health

Williams-Martinez, Shelina - Physical Therapist

Career/Technical ED (CTE)

Cattin, Bill - CTE Material Science

Clarke, Mary - CTE / Culinary

Green, Carl - CTE / Marketing

Grundl, Zach - CTE / Leadership

Kraus, Mariah - CTE/Marketing

Luckey, Lynne -CTE / Psychology

Ring Vitue, Susan - CTE / Video Production

Humanities

Adams, Jaimi - Social Studies

Berge, Jill - English/Social Studies

Butterfield, Jessica -  English / UW Comp

Conroy, Kelly - Social Studies

Coon, Michelle - English

Dawson, Michael - AP World History / AP US Government

Fradkin, Sarah - English

Grundl, Zach - English / Leadership

Hansen, Beau - Social Studies 

Heetbrink, Morgan - English / Drama

Hollinger, Maik - English

Hopkins, Justin - English

Horton, Whitney - English

Hulet, Alexis - Social Studies

Keeler, Elizabeth - English

Lasik, Tena - AP Lit & Comp / English

Macomber, Matthew - English / Honors English

Mahoney, Brenna - Social Studies

Marsh, Chad -  English / Honors English

Mittan, Melissa - English / Honors English

O'Connor, Ryan - Social Studies

Rummel, Casey - English 

Shoda, Bethany - Social Studies

Slominski, Hannah - English/Social Studies

Sullivan, Amy - AP Lang / Honors English / World Religions

Terich, Terry - AP English 

Library

Courage, Elizabeth - Librarian

Munsell, Becky - Library IA

Siddick, Amida - Library Secretary

Math

Callen, Shawn - Algebra / Statistics

Douglas, Morgan - Geometry

Ellis, Katie - Geometry / AP Calculus

Flowers, Alyssa - Algebra / Calculus

Gajary, Claire - Algebra

Iufer, Sarah - Algebra / Math Analysis

Joyce, Anna - Algebra / Trigonometry

Lu, Fei - Algebra/Geometry / Math Analysis

Marcus, Nadia - Algebra / Calculus / AP Calculus

Martinez, Lisa - Algebra

Sirjani, Elizabeth - Algebra / Computer Science / Robotics

Stave, Timothy - AP Computer Science

Teal, Amy - Algebra / Honors Algebra 2 *

Willis, Dean - Algebray / Geometry

Music

Fuentes, Natalie - Orchestra

Kruse, Matthew - Drums / Symph Band / Wind Ensemble

Menzenberg- Zvilna, Heidi - Chorus / Piano / Guitar

Nurse/Health Room

Powell, Rachal - Health Room Secretary

Romer, Keturah - Nurse

Physical Education and Wellness

Science

Barker, Sarah - Biology / Earth Science / Physics

Dominici, Kristin - Biology

Hale, David - AP Chemistry / Chemistry

Koetke, Laura - AP Physics / Physics

Moore, Kate - Biology / Physical Science / Zoology

Palmer, Ryan - Astronomy / Physical Science

Peterson, Lauren - AP Physics / Physics

Thody, Andrea - Biology / Chemistry

Verbanic, Nicholas - Chemistry / Physical Science

Wilson, Ronica - Marine Biology / Physical Science

Yen, Erin - Anatomy / Chemistry

Zydel, Ashley -  AP Biology / Biology

 

School Resource Officer & Campus Security

King, Rob - School Resource Officer

Muamba, Yaniv - Campus Security

Schneider, Sherrie - Campus Security

Special Education

World Language

de Peyster, Jocelyn - Spanish

Evans, Aida  - Spanish

Flores, Ellen - AP Spanish / Spanish

Fox, Lucita -Spanish

Kern, Brenda - French

Layton, Amanda - ASL

Weber, Lucianna - Spanish 2&3

Wilcox, Emily - French

Office and Support Staff

Colburn, Terri - Office Manager

Connor, Suzie - Attendance Secretary

Conroy, Melanie - Career Center

Da Luz, Beth - ISS

Hearn, Sandy - BECCA Coordinator

Hull, JoDee - Athletic Secretary

Jalobeanu, Angela - Data Processor

McCarthy, Tom - Stadium Manager

McDonald, Michelle - Food Services

Mebust, Sarah - Registrar & Counseling Secretary

Nelson , Mili - Receptionist

Powell, Rachal - Health Room Secretary

Salois Gillespie, Pauline - Admin Secretary/Webmaster

Staiff, Mark - Theater Manager

Zard, Kendria - Bookkeeper/Cashier